IMS2021 Steering Committee

Executive Committee:

General Co-Chair Steve Kenney
General Co-Chair John Papapolymerou
TPC Co-Chair Hua Wang
TPC Co-Chair Debabani Choudhury
TPC Co-Chair Jenshan Lin
Finance Chair George Ponchack
Publications Manager Amanda Scacchitti
Exhibition Manager Carl Sheffres
Conference Manager Elsie Vega
Exhibit Operations Janine Love
RFIC Conference General Chair Brian Floyd

 

Technical Program Committee:

TPC Co-Chair Hua Wang
TPC Co-Chair Debabani Choudhury
TPC Co-Chair Jenshan Lin
TPC Senior Advisor Gabriel Rebeiz
TPC Senior Advisor Jim Buckwalter
Electronic Paper Mgt Chair Sandy Owens
Workshops Co-Chair Kaushik Sengupta
Workshops Co-Chair Glenn Hopkins
RFIC Workshop Liaison Danilo Manstretta
ARFTG Workshop Liaison Jon Martens
Technical Lectures Chair Jeff Nanzer
Technical Lectures Vice Chair Steven Bowers
RFIC Technical Lectures Liaison Mona Hella
RF Boot Camp Chair Larry Dunleavey
RF Boot Camp Vice Chair Joanne Mistler
RF Boot Camp Vice Chair Tushar Sharma
Panel Sessions Chair Ruonan Han
Panel Sessions Vice Chair Rui Ma
Focus/Special Sessions Chair Manos Tentzeris
Focus/Special Sessions Vice Chair Yong-kyu Yoon
Focus/Special Sessions Vice Chair Omeed Momeni
Plenary Session Chair Mona Jarrahi
Plenary Session Vice Chair Dev Palmer
Plenary William Hunt
Interactive Forum Chair Prem Chahal
Interactive Forum Vice Chair Taiyun Chi
Advanced Practice/ Industry Paper Competition Chair Jim Sowers
Advanced Practice/ Industry Paper Competition Co Chair Steve Rosenau
Student Paper Competition Chair Edward Gebarra
Student Paper Comp. Vice Chair Cagri Ulusoy
Student Design Competition Chair Guoan Wang
Student Design Competition Co-Chair Sangmin Yoo
Student Demonstations David Rickets
Three Minute Thesis Co-Chair John Bandler
Three Minute Thesis Co-Chair Erin Kiley
3MT Committee Member Aline Eid
3MT Committee Member Daniel Tajik
MicroApps Chair Mike Trippe
Industry Workshops Chair Gerald DeJean
Connected Future Summit Chair Shahriar Shahrhamian
Connected Future  Vice Chair Clay Couey
Connected Future Vice Chair Aida Vera Lopez

 

Operations Committee:

Event Manager Elsie Vega
Virtual Event Chair  
Publications Manager Amanda Scacchitti
Exhibition Director Carl Sheffres
Conference Manager Dillian Waldron
Conference Manager Cassandra Carollo
Exhibition Operations Manager Janine Love
Finance Chair George Ponchack
Treasurer Bob Alongi
Finance Advisor Greg Lyons
Photography Jim Lyle
Photography Tammy Lyle
Visa Support Zaher Bardai
Student Volunteer Coordination Chair Maria Matheson
Guest Lounge and Wellness Center Dana Kuehn
Chairman's Dinner Dana Kuehn

 

Focus Groups:

Young Professionals Chair Blake Gray
Women in Microwaves Chair Rhonda Franklin
Women in Microwaves Co-Chair Mononita Ghosal
Project Connect Chair Rashaunda Henderson
Amateur Radio Social Chair Ken Byers
Plenary/Closing Session Chair Mona Jarrahi
STEM Chair Alenka Zajic
Historical Exhibit Andy Peterson

 

Advisory Board:

IMSEC Chair JK McKinney
IMS2020 Chair (LA) Tim Lee
IMS2022 Chair (Denver) Ron Ginley
IMS2023 Co-Chair (San Diego) John Wood
IMS2023 Co-Chair (San Diego) Gayle Collins
IMS2024 Co-Chair (DC) Scott Barker
IMS2024 Co-Chair (DC) Sanjay Raman
ARFTG Conference General Chair Jon Martens
RFIC Conference General Chair Brian Floyd
IMSEC Covid Advisory JK McKinney