IMS2023 Steering Committee

POSITION NAME
ExCom (Executive Committee)
General Co-Chair John Wood
General Co-Chair Gayle Collins
TPC Co-Chair Dominique Schreurs
TPC Co-Chair Peter Zampardi
MP3 Co-Chair Judy Warner
MP3 Co-Chair Ryan Baker
LAOC Chair Janet O'Neill
LAOC Chair Sherry Hess
Finance Co-Chair Kevin Chuang
Finance Co-Chair Jean Rautio
Treasurer Bob Alongi
RFIC Conference General Chair Donald Lie
ARFTG Conference General Chair Marco Spirito
ARFTG Conference General Co-Chair Jeffrey Jargon
Conference/Event Manager Elsie Vega
Conference Planning Dillian Waldron
Conference Planning Cassandra Carollo
Publications Manager Amanda Scacchitti
Exhibition Director Carl Sheffres
Exhibition Operations Manager Stefanie Cuniffe
Industry Activities Damon Holmes
Student Events Co-Chair Robert Caverly
Student Events Co-Chair Rashaunda Henderson
Humanitarian Chair Tim Lee
Protocol Chair John Barr
WiE ILC Liaison Jasmine Grosiner
Advisors
IMSEC Chair JK McKinney
Senior Advisor Fred Schindler
IMS2024 Co-Chair Sanjay Raman
IMS2024 Co-Chair Scott Barker
YP Advisor Tushar Sharma
TPC (Technical Program Committee)
TPC Co-Chair Dominique Schreurs
TPC Co-Chair Peter Zampardi
Plenary Session Chair John Wood
Electronic Paper Mgmt Sandy Owens
Workshops Co-Chair Pere Gilabert
Workshops Co-Chair Ethan Wang
RFIC Workshop Co-Liaison Bodhisatwa Sadhu
RFIC Workshop Co-Liaison Amin Arababian
ARFTG Workshop Liaison Patrick Roblin
Workshops Committee Andrej Rumiantsev
Workshops Committee Jose Carlos
Workshops Committee Roberto Gomez-Garcia
Workshops Committee Kamran Ghorbani
Technical Lectures  Tomislav Markovic
Boot Camp Chair Ulf Johannsen
RF Boot Camp Co-Chair JoAnne Mistler
RF Boot Camp Co-Chair Larry Dunleavy
Panel & Rump Sessions Nuno Carvalho
Panel & Rump Sessions Ke Wu
Focus/Special Sessions  Anding Zhu
Focus/Special Sessions  Alessandra Costanzo
Latin America Focus/Theme Jose Rayas Sanchez
Latin America Focus/Theme Apolinar Reynoso-Hernandez
Space Focus/Theme Holger Maune
Space Focus/Theme Markus Gardill
Systems/Apps Focus/Theme Ian Gresham
Systems/Apps Focus/Theme Ramon Beltran
Interactive Forum Jim Carroll
Interactive Forum Gianpiero Gibiino
Interactive Forum Andrés Zarate-de Landa
Student Paper Competition Co-Chair Holger Maune
Student Paper Competition Mike Roberg
Industry/Advanced-Practice Paper Competitions Freek van Straten
Industry/Advanced-Practice Paper Competitions Neil Braithwaite
Student Design Competition Pawel Barmuta
Student Design Competition Koen Buisman
MicroApps  Joseph Staudinger
MicroApps  David Runton
Industry Workshops Venkata Vanukuru
Industry Workshops Gustavo Avolio
Early Career Paper Competition  Jonas Urbonas
Early Career Paper Competition Paolo DeFalco
Tutorials/Primers Matt Ozalas
Industry Participation Damon Holmes
Industry Participation Ibrahim Khalil
Industry Participation Mohamed Abouzied
Industry Participation Shirin Montazeri
Industry Participation David Calvillo
Industrial Keynotes Gayle Collins
Connected Future Summit Debabani Choudhury
Connected Future Summit Ashutosh Dutta
Connected Future Summit Tim Lee
Connected Future Summit Peiying Zhu
MP3 (Marketing/Publicity/Promotion/Publications)
MP3 Co-Chair Judy Warner
MP3 Co-Chair Ryan Baker
Publications Manager Amanda Scacchitti
Marketing Operations, Local Arrangements Liaison Carmina Stremlau
Marketing Operations, TPC Liaison Amanda Scacchiti
Marketing Operations, YP, WiM, Project Connect Marty Daniel
Marketing Strategy Carl Sheffres
Marketing Strategy Alisa Ufland
Website/Mobile App Professional Staff Mark Slater
Microwave Magazine Guest Editor Frederick Raab
LAOC (Local Arrangements/Operations Committee)
Local Arrangements Co-Chair Janet O'Neill
Local Arrangements Co-Chair Sherry Hess
Conference/Event Manager Elsie Vega
Conference Planning Dillian Waldron
Conference Planning Cassandra Carollo
Reviewers Reception Peter Siegel
Student Volunteer Coordination Chair Spyros Pavlidis
Student Events Co-Chair Robert Caverley
Student Events Co-Chair Rashaunda Henderson
STEM Bill Ishii
Young Professionals Tushar Sharma
Young Professionals Jonas Urbonas
Young Professionals Paolo DeFalco
Women in Microwaves Chair Johanna Yan
Women in Microwaves   Sherry Hess
Women in Microwaves   Vesna Radisic
Women in Microwaves   Michelle Thompson
Women in Microwaves   Jasmine Grosinger
Project Connect Tom Weller
Project Connect Netra Pillay
Project Connect Rhonda Franklin
Ham Radio Michelle Thompson
Historical Exhibit Steven Stitzer
Historical Exhibit Steve Huettner
Historical Exhibit Susie Horn
Visa Support Susie Horn
Guest Programs Maggie Caverly
Guest Programs Karleen Mays
Exhibition Management
Exhibition Director Carl Sheffres
Exhibition Operations Manager Stefanie Cuniffe